Wheelchairs Donated: 37,252

Schools

More than 260 schools have worked very hard for the Wheelchairs cause, many raising thousands of dollars. In the past many schools have visited the workshop and have also spent time on the assembly line, with some of the older students spending vacation time as volunteer chair builders which is no longer possible, but schools are welcome to continue to visit the workshops. (TBC).
 
Alijarra Primary School – Alexander Heights
All Saints College – Bull Creek
Anzac Terrace Primary School – Bassendean
Aquinas College – Manning
Aranmore Catholic College – Leederville
Aranmore Catholic Primary School – Leederville
Arbor Grove Primary School – Ellenbrook
Armidale Catholic Primary School
Assumption Catholic Primary School – Mandurah
Aveley Primary School
Badger Creek Primary School – Victoria
Banksia Grove Catholic Primary School
Barwon Valley Primary School – Geelong, Victoria
Bassendean Primary School
Beaumaris Primary School
Beechboro Christian School
Blue Gum Montessori School – Bibra Lake
Bold Park Community School
Boyare Primary School – Mirrabooka
Bremer Bay Primary School
Beckenham Primary School
Brighton Catholic Primary School – Quinns Rocks
Bulleen Heights School – Victoria
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar
Bunbury Catholic College
Busselton Senior High School
Camberwell Girls Grammar School – Victoria
Camboon Primary School – Noranda
Canning Vale Primary School
Carey Baptist College – Forrestdale
Carine Primary School
Carine Senior High School
Carramar Primary School
Catholic Agricultural College – Bindoon
Chatham Primary School – Surrey Hills, Victoria
Cheltenham East Primary School – Victoria
Chidlow Primary School
Chisholm College – Bedford
Christian Brothers Agricultural College – Tardun
Christian Brothers College – Fremantle
Christian Brothers College Wakefield Street – Adelaide, S.A.
Christmas Hills Primary School – Victoria
Christ The King Catholic Primary School – Beaconsfield
Chum Creek Primary School – Victoria
Churchlands Primary School
Churchlands Senior High School
City Beach Primary School
Clayton South Primary School – Victoria
Collaroy Plateau Public School – New South Wales
Coomoora Primary School – Springvale, Victoria
Corpus Christ College – Bateman
Corrigin District High School
Cottlesloe Primary School
Craigie Heights Primary School
Creaney Primary School – Kingsley
Culunga Aboriginal School – West Swan
Currambine Catholic Primary School
Curtin University – Bentley
Darkan District High School
Dixon’s Creek Primary School – Victoria
Dryandra Primary School – Mirrabooka
Duncraig Primary School
Dunsborough Primary School
Durham Road Special School – Bayswater
East Hamersley Primary School
East Victoria Park Education Support Centre
East Wanneroo Primary School
Eddystone Primary School – Heathridge
Ellenbrook Primary School
Emmanuel Catholic College – Beeliar
Emmanuel Christian Community School – Girrawheen
Exmouth District High School
Fairview Primary School – Collie
Falls Road Primary School – Lesmurdie
Firbank Grammar – Victoria
First Steps Early Learning Centre – Hilton
Floreat Park Primary School
Forrestdale Primary School
Geelong Grammar School – Victoria
Geographe Primary School – Busselton
Girrawheen Senior High School
Gladys Newton School – Balga
Glencoe Primary School – Halls Head
Glengarry Primary School
Good Shepherd Primary School – Lockridge
Gosnells Senior Hgh School
Greenmount Primary School
Greenwood Primary School
Hale School – Churchlands
Halidon Primary School – Kingsley
Hamilton Hill Senior High School
Hampton Park Primary School – Morley
Hawker Park Primary School – Warwick
Heathridge Primary School
Helena Valley Primary School
Hillarys Primary School
Hillcrest Primary School – Bayswater
Hillman Primary School
Hocking Primary School
Holy Cross College – New South Wales
Holy Rosary Primary School – Doubleview
Holy Spirit School – City Beach
Illawarra Primary School – Ballajura
Infant Jesus School – Morley
Inglewood Primary School
International School Of Western Australia – City Beach
Inverloch Primary School – Victoria
Iona Presentation Primary School – Mosman Park
Irene Mccormack Catholic College – Butler
John Forrest Secondary College – Morley
John Paul College – Kalgoorlie
John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School – Mirrabooka
John Xxiii College – Claremont
Jolimont Primary School
Jurian Bay District High School
Kalamunda Education Support Centre
Kalamunda Primary School
Kalgoorlie Primary School
Kangaroo Ground Primary School – Victoria
Karrinyup Primary School
Kellerberrin District High School
Kenwick School
Kensington Primary School
Kingsway Christian College – Landsdale
Kingswood Primary School – Victoria
Kinross College
Kinross Primary School
Kolbe Catholic College – Rockingham
Kyilla Primary School – North Perth
Lake Gwelup Primary School
Lake Joondalup Baptist College – High School
Lake Joondalup Baptist College – Primary School
Landsdale Primary School
Le Page Primary School – Victoria
Lilydale West Primary School – Victoria
Liwara Catholic Primary School – Greenwood
Lumen Christi – Martin
Lynwood Senior High School
Mackillop Catholic College – Busselton
Maida Vale Primary School
Malvern Central School – Victoria
Mandurah Baptist College
Mandurah Catholic College
Marist College Ashgrove – New South Wales
Marmion Primary School
Marrara Christian School – Sanderson, Northern Territory
Mary Mackillop Catholic Community Primary School – Ballajura
Mary’s Mount Primary School – Gooseberry Hill
Mater Christi Primary School – Yangebup
Mater Dei College – Joondalup
Mazenod College
Mel Maria Catholic Primary School – Attadale
Mentone Grammar – Victoria
Mercedes College – East Perth
Mercy College – Koondoola
Methodist Ladies College – Claremont
Methodist Ladies College – Victoria
Mitchelton State High School – Queensland
Moruya High School – New South Wales
Mount Evelyn Special Development School – Victoria
Mount Lawley Senior High School
Mount Lilydale Mercy College – Victoria
Mullaloo Beach Primary School
Mundaring Primary School
Nagle Catholic College – Geraldton
Newman College – Floreat Park
Newton Primary School – Spearwood
North Beach Primary School
North Cottesloe Primary School
North Kalgoorlie Primary School
Notre Dame Catholic Primary School – Cloverdale
Notre Dame College – Victoria
Orana Catholic Primary School – Willeton
Osborne Park Primary School
Our Holy Redeemer School – Victoria
Our Lady Of Good Counsel Primary School – Karrinyup
Our Lady Of Grace Primary School – North Beach
Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School – Dardanup
Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School – Nollamara
Our Lady Of Mercy Primary School – Girrawheen
Our Lady’s Assumption Primary School – Dianella
Overnewton Anglican Community College – Victoria
Padbury Catholic Primary School
Padbury Senior High School
Parkwood Primary School
Penrhos College Junior School – Como
Perth College
Poynter Primary School – Duncraig
Prendiville Catholic College – Ocean Reef
Presbyterian Ladies College – Peppermint Grove
Queens Park Primary School
Rawlinson Primary School – Marangaroo
Rockingham Catholic Schools
Roseworth Primary School – Girrawheen
Rostrevor College – South Australia
Sacred Heart College – Sorrento
Sacred Heart Primary School – Mundaring
Sacred Heart Primary School – Goomalling
Sacred Heart Primary School – Highgate
Sacred Heart Primary School – Thornlie
Samson Primary School
Santa Maria College – Attadale
Scarborough Primary School
Scotch College – Claremont
Scotch College – Melbourne, Victoria
Seton Catholic College – Samson
Shenton College – Shenton Park
Singleton Primary School
South Ballajura Primary School
South Oakleigh College – Victoria
South Padbury Primary School
Southwood Boys Grammar School – Victoria
St. Aloysius College – Adelaide, South Australia
St. Andrew’s – Clarkson
St. Andrew’s – Kinross
St. Anne’s School – Harvey
St. Anthony’s Primary School – Wanneroo
St. Augustine’s Primary School – Rivervale
St. Benedict’s Primary School – Applecross
St. Bernard’s Primary School- Kojanup
St. Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School – Port Kennedy
St. Brigid’s – Collie
St. Brigid’s College – Lesmurdie
St. Brigid’s Primary School – Middle Swan
St. Columba’s Catholic Primary School – South Perth
St. Cuthbert’s School – Tasmania
St. Damian’s Catholic Primary School – Dawesville
St. Dominic’s Primary School – Innaloo
St. Francis Xavier Primary School – Geraldton
St. Helena’s Catholic Primary School – Ellenbrook
St. Jerome’s Catholic Primary School – Munster
St. John’s Rangeway – Geraldton
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary School – Southern Cross
St. Joseph’s College – Albany
St. Joseph’s School – Bunbury
St. Joseph’s School – Busselton
St. Joseph’s School – Pemberton
St. Kieran’s Primary School – Tuart Hill
St. Laurence’s College – Queensland
St. Lawrence Primary School – Balcatta
St. Luke’s College – Karratha
St. Luke’s Primary School – Woodvale
St. Mark’s Primary School – Victoria
St. Mary’s Anglican Girls Primary School – Karrinyup
St. Mary’s Anglican Girls Secondary School – Karrinyup
St. Mary’s Catholic Primary School – Bunbury
St. Mary’s Primary School – Northampton
St. Mary’s School – Donnybrook
St. Matthew’s School – Narrogin
St. Michael’s Grammar School – Melbourne, Victoria
St. Michael’s Primary School – Bassendean
St. Munchin’s Primary School – Gosnells
St. Norbert College – Queenspark
St. Patrick’s Primary School – Kilmore Victoria
St. Patrick’s Primary School – Koroit Victoria
St. Paul’s College – South Australia
St. Peter’s Primary School – Bedford
St. Pius X Primary School – Manning
St. Simon Peter Primary School – Ocean Reef
St. Stephen’s – Carramar
St. Stephen’s School – Duncraig
St. Thomas More Residential College – Crawley
St. Vincent’s Primary School – Parmelia
St. Virgil’s College – Hobart, Tasmania
Star Of The Sea Primary School – Rockingham
Strathalbyn Christian College – Geraldton
Sutherland Primary School – Dianella
Swanview Primary School
Takari Primary School – Balcatta
Tanglin Trust School – Singapore
Templeton Primary School – Victoria
Thornlie High School
Thornlie Primary School
Thornlie Tafe
Tintern Schools – Victoria
Toolangi Primary School – Victoria
Trinity College Colac – Victoria
Trinity College – East Perth
Trinity College Junior School – East Perth
Two Rocks Primary School
Ursula Frayne Catholic College – Victoria Park
Waddington Primary School – Koondoola
Wanneroo Primary School
Warwick Senior High School
Weld Square Primary School – Morley
Wembley Downs Primary School
West Busselton Primary School
West Leederville Primary School
West Leeming Primary School
Westall Secondary College – Victoria
Westminster Primary School
Wirrabirra Primary School – Gosnells
Wonthaggi Secondary College – Victoria
Woodlands Primary School
Woodlupine Primary School – Forrestfield
Woodvale Primary School
Woodvale Secondary College
Woolgoolga Publicschool – New South Wales
Wyalkatchem Primary School
Yidarra Catholic Primary School – Bateman
Yuluma Primary School – Innaloo